Atomic Magazine

last update: September 20, 2016Topics: All Mountain Athletes Atomic Custom Studio BC Touring Events Freeski Nordic Piste Race Service Skiwear

#sheskis

#sheskis is a movement connecting
skiers around the world....

read more

Latest magazine articles

All Mountain

WHAT WOMEN WANT IN SKIS

It sounds obvious, but if you want to make perfect skis for women, you have to build them from their point of view.

Continue reading 6 min read
Nordic

NO WAX, NO PROBLEM: SKINTEC

You don’t have time to wax. You don’t want to spend money on wax. You don’t want to learn about waxing. You're not alone. We met some likeminded Nordic skiers in Scandinavia, the land of cross-country and they told us how they handled the "waxing issue".

Continue reading 6 min read
Service

HAWX ULTRA: THE BRAINS BEHIND THE BOOT

To mark the arrival of Hawx Ultra for Fall 2016, we caught up with the man behind the boot – Atomic ski boots product manager, Matt Manser. What took him from philosophy student to expert boot maker? And how did he go about creating the new construction at the heart of this revolutionary alpine boot?

Continue reading 3 min read
Service

THE HAWX ULTRA: WEIGHING UP THE LIGHTEST ALPINE BOOT EVER

The latest addition to the Hawx Boot Series is our lightest alpine boot ever created. Its secret? A whole new way of thinking about ski boot design. We caught up with the team behind it to find out more…

Continue reading 3 min read
All Mountain

#sheskis

#sheskis is a movement connecting skiers around the world. Skiing more confidently than we thought we could and crashing more than we should. We are a community of skiers, united by our love for skiing.

Continue reading 8 min read
Race

In Mikaela’s Mind

She is a young woman who needs no introduction, with a string of wins, medals, and titles following her wherever she goes; Mikaela Shiffrin has become a skiing icon. Her confidence is an inspiration, but her humility and grace are to be celebrated. Here Mikaela talks about her mentors, how being a mountain girl has influenced her confidence, and inspiring other female skiers.

Continue reading 8 min read
BC Touring

Last peak reached!

Andrzej Bargiel completed the Snow Leopard challenge in record-breaking 30 days

Continue reading 7 min read
BC Touring

Andrzej Bargiel conquered Khan Tengri!

Andrzej Bargiel conquered the 4th seven-thousander on his way to complete the Snow Leopard challenge in a record-breaking pace. On Wednesday at 11.42 am local time he reached the summit of Chan Tengri, the second highest peak of Tian-Shan laying on the boarder between Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and China. He left the base early in the morning just to stand on top after 8 hours and 17 minutes climbing.

Continue reading 4 min read
BC Touring

ISMOIL SOMONI PEAK - THE THIRD STAGE COMPLETED

On Tuesday Andrzej Bargiel conquered Ismoil Somoni Peak (7495 m). The Polish skier climbed the highest mountain in Tajikistan and returned safely to the base camp after 27 hours from his departure on Monday. Thus, Bargiel reached the third goal of the prestigious Snow Leopard trophy that includes five highest peaks of the former Soviet Union countries.

Continue reading 3 min read

Atomic timeline

Events 22 October Ladies' Giant Slalom I Sölden (AUT)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Sölden (AUT)

Events 23 October Men's Giant Slalom I Sölden (AUT)

Men's Giant Slalom I Sölden (AUT)

Events 12 November Ladies' Slalom I Levi (FIN)

Ladies' Slalom I Levi (FIN)

Events 13 November Men's Slalom I Levi (FIN)

Men's Slalom I Levi (FIN)

Events 25 November BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 1 I Oestersund (SWE)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 1 I Oestersund (SWE)

Events 26 November Men's SP C I Ruka (FIN)

Men's SP C I Ruka (FIN)

Events 26 November Ladies' SP C I Ruka (FIN)

Ladies' SP C I Ruka (FIN)

Events 26 November Men's Downhill I Lake Louise (CAN)

Men's Downhill I Lake Louise (CAN)

Events 26 November Ladies' Giant Slalom I Killington (USA)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Killington (USA)

Events 27 November Men's 15km C I Ruka (FIN)

Men's 15km C I Ruka (FIN)

Events 27 November Ladies' 10km C I Ruka (FIN)

Ladies' 10km C I Ruka (FIN)

Events 27 November Men's Super G I Lake Louise (CAN)

Men's Super G I Lake Louise (CAN)

Events 27 November Ladies' Slalom I Killington (USA)

Ladies' Slalom I Killington (USA)

Events 27 November Ski Classics 10km I Pontresina (SUI)

Ski Classics 10km I Pontresina (SUI)

Events 02 December Ladies' SP C I Lillehammer (NOR)

Ladies' SP C I Lillehammer (NOR)

Events 02 December Ladies' Downhill I Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies' Downhill I Lake Louise (CAN)

Events 02 December Men's Downhill I Beaver Creek (USA)

Men's Downhill I Beaver Creek (USA)

Events 02 December Men's SP C I Lillehammer (NOR)

Men's SP C I Lillehammer (NOR)

Events 03 December Ladies' Downhill I Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies' Downhill I Lake Louise (CAN)

Events 03 December Men's Super G I Beaver Creek (USA)

Men's Super G I Beaver Creek (USA)

Events 03 December Men's 10km F I Lillehammer (NOR)

Men's 10km F I Lillehammer (NOR)

Events 03 December Ladies' 5km F I Lillehammer (NOR)

Ladies' 5km F I Lillehammer (NOR)

Events 04 December Ladies' Super G I Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies' Super G I Lake Louise (CAN)

Events 04 December Men's Giant Slalom I Beaver Creek (USA)

Men's Giant Slalom I Beaver Creek (USA)

Events 04 December Men's 15km C Pursuit I Lillehammer (NOR)

Men's 15km C Pursuit I Lillehammer (NOR)

Events 04 December Ladies' 10km C Pursuit I Lillehammer (NOR)

Ladies' 10km C Pursuit I Lillehammer (NOR)

Events 10 December Men's 30km F I Davos (SUI)

Men's 30km F I Davos (SUI)

Events 10 December Ladies' 15km F I Davos (SUI)

Ladies' 15km F I Davos (SUI)

Events 10 December Men's Giant Slalom I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Men's Giant Slalom I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Events 10 December Ladies' Giant Slalom I Sestriere (ITA)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Sestriere (ITA)

Events 11 December Men's SP F I Davos (SUI)

Men's SP F I Davos (SUI)

Events 11 December Ladies' SP F I Davos (SUI)

Ladies' SP F I Davos (SUI)

Events 11 December Men's Slalom I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Men's Slalom I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Events 11 December Ladies' Slalom I Sestriere (ITA)

Ladies' Slalom I Sestriere (ITA)

Events 16 December Men's Super G I Groeden (ITA)

Men's Super G I Groeden (ITA)

Events 16 December Ladies' Alpine Combined I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Ladies' Alpine Combined I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Events 17 December Men’s Skiathlon 15/15 km C/F I La Clusaz (FRA)

Men’s Skiathlon 15/15 km C/F I La Clusaz (FRA)

Events 17 December Ladies’ Skiathlon 7.5/7.5 km C/F I La Clusaz (FRA)

Ladies’ Skiathlon 7.5/7.5 km C/F I La Clusaz (FRA)

Events 17 December Men's Downhill I Groeden (ITA)

Men's Downhill I Groeden (ITA)

Events 17 December Ladies' Downhill I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Ladies' Downhill I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Events 18 December Men’s Rel 4x7.5 km M I La Clusaz (FRA)

Men’s Rel 4x7.5 km M I La Clusaz (FRA)

Events 18 December Ladies’ Rel 4x5 km M I La Clusaz (FRA)

Ladies’ Rel 4x5 km M I La Clusaz (FRA)

Events 18 December Ladies' Super G I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Ladies' Super G I Val d'Isère (FRA)

Events 18 December Men's Giant Slalom I Alta Badia (ITA)

Men's Giant Slalom I Alta Badia (ITA)

Events 19 December Men's Parallel Giant Slalom I Alta Badia (ITA)

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom I Alta Badia (ITA)

Events 20 December Ladies' Giant Slalom I Courchevel (FRA)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Courchevel (FRA)

Events 21 December Men's Slalom I Madonna di Campiglio (ITA)

Men's Slalom I Madonna di Campiglio (ITA)

Events 28 December Ladies' Giant Slalom I Semmering (AUT)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Semmering (AUT)

Events 28 December Men's Downhill I Santa Caterina (ITA)

Men's Downhill I Santa Caterina (ITA)

Events 29 December Men's Alpine Combined I Santa Caterina (ITA)

Men's Alpine Combined I Santa Caterina (ITA)

Events 29 December Ladies' Slalom I Semmering (AUT)

Ladies' Slalom I Semmering (AUT)

Events 31 December Men's SP F I Val Mustair (SUI)

Men's SP F I Val Mustair (SUI)

Events 31 December Ladies' SP F I Val Mustair (SUI)

Ladies' SP F I Val Mustair (SUI)

Events 01 January Ladies' 5km C Mst I Val Mustair (SUI)

Ladies' 5km C Mst I Val Mustair (SUI)

Events 01 January Men's 10km C Mst i Val Mustair (SUI)

Men's 10km C Mst i Val Mustair (SUI)

Events 02 January BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 4 I Oberhof (GER)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 4 I Oberhof (GER)

Events 03 January Men’s Skiathlon 10/10km C/F I Oberstdorf (GER)

Men’s Skiathlon 10/10km C/F I Oberstdorf (GER)

Events 03 January Ladies’ Skiathlon 5/5km C/F I Oberstdorf (GER)

Ladies’ Skiathlon 5/5km C/F I Oberstdorf (GER)

Events 03 January Ladies' Slalom I Zagreb (CRO)

Ladies' Slalom I Zagreb (CRO)

Events 04 January Ski Classics 50km I Changchun (CHN)

Ski Classics 50km I Changchun (CHN)

Events 04 January Men’s 15 km F Pursuit I Oberstdorf (GER)

Men’s 15 km F Pursuit I Oberstdorf (GER)

Events 04 January Ladies’ 10 km F Pursuit I Oberstdorf (GER)

Ladies’ 10 km F Pursuit I Oberstdorf (GER)

Events 05 January Men's Slalom I Zagreb (CRO)

Men's Slalom I Zagreb (CRO)

Events 06 January Men's 10km F I Toblach (ITA)

Men's 10km F I Toblach (ITA)

Events 06 January Ladies' 5km F I Toblach (ITA)

Ladies' 5km F I Toblach (ITA)

Events 07 January Men's 15km C Mst I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Men's 15km C Mst I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Events 07 January Ladies' 10km C Mst I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Ladies' 10km C Mst I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Events 07 January Ladies' Giant Slalom I Maribor (SLO)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Maribor (SLO)

Events 07 January Men's Giant Slalom I Adelboden (SUI)

Men's Giant Slalom I Adelboden (SUI)

Events 08 January Men's 9km F Pursuit I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Men's 9km F Pursuit I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Events 08 January Ladies' 9km F Pursuit I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Ladies' 9km F Pursuit I Val di Fiemme (ITA)

Events 08 January Ladies' Slalom I Maribor (SLO)

Ladies' Slalom I Maribor (SLO)

Events 08 January Men's Slalom I Adelboden (SUI)

Men's Slalom I Adelboden (SUI)

Events 10 January BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 5 I Ruhpolding (GER)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 5 I Ruhpolding (GER)

Events 10 January Ladies' Slalom I Flachau (AUT)

Ladies' Slalom I Flachau (AUT)

Events 13 January Men's Alpine Combined I Wengen (SUI)

Men's Alpine Combined I Wengen (SUI)

Events 14 January Men's SP F I Toblach (ITA)

Men's SP F I Toblach (ITA)

Events 14 January Ladies' SP F I Toblach (ITA)

Ladies' SP F I Toblach (ITA)

Events 14 January Men's Downhill I Wengen (SUI)

Men's Downhill I Wengen (SUI)

Events 14 January Ski Classics 60km I Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)

Ski Classics 60km I Seefeld in Tirol (AUT)

Events 14 January Ladies' Downhill I Zauchensee (AUT)

Ladies' Downhill I Zauchensee (AUT)

Events 15 January Men’s Team Sprint F I Toblach (ITA)

Men’s Team Sprint F I Toblach (ITA)

Events 15 January Ladies’ Team Sprint F I Toblach (ITA)

Ladies’ Team Sprint F I Toblach (ITA)

Events 15 January Men's Slalom I Wengen (SUI)

Men's Slalom I Wengen (SUI)

Events 15 January Ladies' Alpine Combined I Zauchensee (AUT)

Ladies' Alpine Combined I Zauchensee (AUT)

Events 17 January BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 6 I Antholz-Anterselva (ITA)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 6 I Antholz-Anterselva (ITA)

Events 20 January Men's Super G I Kitzbühel (AUT)

Men's Super G I Kitzbühel (AUT)

Events 21 January Ladies' 10km C I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Ladies' 10km C I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Events 21 January Men's Downhill I Kitzbühel (AUT)

Men's Downhill I Kitzbühel (AUT)

Events 21 January Ladies' Downhill I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Ladies' Downhill I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Events 21 January ISMF WC Individual Race I Font Blanca (AND)

ISMF WC Individual Race I Font Blanca (AND)

Events 21 January Ski Classics 65km I Engadin (SUI)

Ski Classics 65km I Engadin (SUI)

Events 21 January Men's 15km C I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Men's 15km C I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Events 22 January ISMF WC Vertical Race I Font Blanca (AND)

ISMF WC Vertical Race I Font Blanca (AND)

Events 22 January Men's Rel 4x7.5km M I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Men's Rel 4x7.5km M I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Events 22 January Ladies' Rel 4x5km M I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Ladies' Rel 4x5km M I Ulricehamn (SWE)

Events 22 January Men's Slalom I Kitzbühel (AUT)

Men's Slalom I Kitzbühel (AUT)

Events 22 January Ladies' Super G I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Ladies' Super G I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Events 23 January IBU Open European Championships I Duszniki Zdroj (POL)

IBU Open European Championships I Duszniki Zdroj (POL)

Events 24 January Men's Slalom I Schladming (AUT)

Men's Slalom I Schladming (AUT)

Events 24 January Ladies' Giant Slalom I Kronplatz (ITA)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Kronplatz (ITA)

Events 28 January ISMF WC Individual Race I Alp d'Huez (FRA)

ISMF WC Individual Race I Alp d'Huez (FRA)

Events 28 January Men's Downhill I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Men's Downhill I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Events 28 January Men's SP F I Falun (SWE)

Men's SP F I Falun (SWE)

Events 28 January Ladies' Downhill I Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)

Ladies' Downhill I Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)

Events 28 January Ladies' SP F I Falun (SWE)

Ladies' SP F I Falun (SWE)

Events 29 January ISMF WC Sprint Race I Alp d'Huez (Frau)

ISMF WC Sprint Race I Alp d'Huez (Frau)

Events 29 January Ski Classics 70km I Trentino (ITA)

Ski Classics 70km I Trentino (ITA)

Events 29 January Men's Giant Slalom I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Men's Giant Slalom I Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Events 29 January Men's 30km F Mst I Falun (SWE)

Men's 30km F Mst I Falun (SWE)

Events 29 January Ladies' Super G I Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)

Ladies' Super G I Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)

Events 29 January Ladies' 15km F Mst I Falun (SWE)

Ladies' 15km F Mst I Falun (SWE)

Events 31 January Ladies' & Men's City Event I Stockholm (SWE)

Ladies' & Men's City Event I Stockholm (SWE)

Events 03 February Men's SP C I PyeongChang (KOR)

Men's SP C I PyeongChang (KOR)

Events 03 February Ladies' SP C I PyeongChang (KOR)

Ladies' SP C I PyeongChang (KOR)

Events 04 February Men’s Skiathlon 15/15km C/F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Men’s Skiathlon 15/15km C/F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Events 04 February Men’s Skiathlon 7.5/7.5km C/F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Men’s Skiathlon 7.5/7.5km C/F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Events 05 February Men’s Team Sprint F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Men’s Team Sprint F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Events 05 February Ladies’ Team Sprint F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Ladies’ Team Sprint F I PyeongChang (KOR)

Events 07 February Ladies' Super G I St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies' Super G I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 08 February Men's Super G I St. Moritz (SUI)

Men's Super G I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 08 February IBU World Championships I Hochfilzen (AUT)

IBU World Championships I Hochfilzen (AUT)

Events 10 February Ladies' Alpine Combined I St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies' Alpine Combined I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 11 February ISMF WC Individual Race I Erzincan (TUR)

ISMF WC Individual Race I Erzincan (TUR)

Events 11 February Ski Classics 50km I Toblach (ITA)

Ski Classics 50km I Toblach (ITA)

Events 11 February Men's Downhill I St. Moritz (SUI)

Men's Downhill I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 12 February ISMF WC Sprint Race I Erzincan (TUR)

ISMF WC Sprint Race I Erzincan (TUR)

Events 12 February Ladies' Downhill I St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies' Downhill I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 13 February Men's Alpine Combined I St. Moritz (SUI)

Men's Alpine Combined I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 13 February Ladies' Giant Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 14 February Team Event I St. Moritz (SUI)

Team Event I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 16 February Men's Giant Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Men's Giant Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 16 February Ladies' Giant Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 17 February Men's Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Men's Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 17 February Ladies' Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies' Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 18 February Men's 15km C I Otepää (EST)

Men's 15km C I Otepää (EST)

Events 18 February Ladies' SP F I Otepää (EST)

Ladies' SP F I Otepää (EST)

Events 18 February Men's Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Men's Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 18 February Ladies' Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies' Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 19 February Ladies' 10km C I Otepää (EST)

Ladies' 10km C I Otepää (EST)

Events 19 February Ski Classics 50km I Bedrichov (CZE)

Ski Classics 50km I Bedrichov (CZE)

Events 19 February Men's Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Men's Slalom I St. Moritz (SUI)

Events 19 February Men's 15km C I Otepää (EST)

Men's 15km C I Otepää (EST)

Events 22 February Men's 10km C I Lathi (FIN)

Men's 10km C I Lathi (FIN)

Events 22 February Ladies' 5km C I Lathi (FIN)

Ladies' 5km C I Lathi (FIN)

Events 23 February Men's SP F I Lathi (FIN)

Men's SP F I Lathi (FIN)

Events 23 February Ladies' SP F I Lathi (FIN)

Ladies' SP F I Lathi (FIN)

Events 24 February ISMF World Champs Sprint Race I Alpago (ITA)

ISMF World Champs Sprint Race I Alpago (ITA)

Events 25 February Men's Downhill I Kvitfjell (NOR)

Men's Downhill I Kvitfjell (NOR)

Events 25 February Ladies' Super G I Crans Montana (SUI)

Ladies' Super G I Crans Montana (SUI)

Events 25 February Men’s Skiathlon 15/15km F/C I Lathi (FIN)

Men’s Skiathlon 15/15km F/C I Lathi (FIN)

Events 25 February Ladies’ Skiathlon 7.5/7.5km F/C I Lathi (FIN)

Ladies’ Skiathlon 7.5/7.5km F/C I Lathi (FIN)

Events 25 February ISMF World Champs Vertical Race I Alpago (ITA)

ISMF World Champs Vertical Race I Alpago (ITA)

Events 26 February Men's Super G I Kvitfjell (NOR)

Men's Super G I Kvitfjell (NOR)

Events 26 February Ladies' Alpine Combined I Crans Montana (SUI)

Ladies' Alpine Combined I Crans Montana (SUI)

Events 26 February Men’s Team Sprint C i Lathi (FIN)

Men’s Team Sprint C i Lathi (FIN)

Events 26 February Ladies’ Team Sprint C I Lathi (FIN)

Ladies’ Team Sprint C I Lathi (FIN)

Events 26 February ISMF World Champs Vertical Race I Alpago (ITA)

ISMF World Champs Vertical Race I Alpago (ITA)

Events 27 February ISMF World Champs Individual Race I Alpago (ITA)

ISMF World Champs Individual Race I Alpago (ITA)

Events 27 February BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 7 I PyeongChang (KOR)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 7 I PyeongChang (KOR)

Events 28 February Ladies' 10km C I Lathi (FIN)

Ladies' 10km C I Lathi (FIN)

Events 28 February ISMF World Champs Individual Race I Alpago (ITA)

ISMF World Champs Individual Race I Alpago (ITA)

Events 01 March Men's 15km C I Lathi (FIN)

Men's 15km C I Lathi (FIN)

Events 01 March ISMF World Champs Team Race I Alpago (ITA)

ISMF World Champs Team Race I Alpago (ITA)

Events 02 March Ladies' Rel 4x5km M I Lathi (FIN)

Ladies' Rel 4x5km M I Lathi (FIN)

Events 02 March ISMF World Champs Relay Race I Alpago (ITA)

ISMF World Champs Relay Race I Alpago (ITA)

Events 03 March Men's Rel 4x10km M I Lathi (FIN)

Men's Rel 4x10km M I Lathi (FIN)

Events 04 March Ladies' 30km F Mst I Lathi (FIN)

Ladies' 30km F Mst I Lathi (FIN)

Events 04 March Men's Giant Slalom I Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men's Giant Slalom I Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Events 04 March Ladies' Downhill I Jeongseon (KOR)

Ladies' Downhill I Jeongseon (KOR)

Events 05 March Men's Slalom I Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men's Slalom I Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Events 05 March Men's 50km F Mst I Lathi (FIN)

Men's 50km F Mst I Lathi (FIN)

Events 05 March Ski Classics 90km I Sälen Mora (SWE)

Ski Classics 90km I Sälen Mora (SWE)

Events 05 March Ladies' Super G I Jeongseon (KOR)

Ladies' Super G I Jeongseon (KOR)

Events 07 March BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 8 I Tyumen (RUS)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 8 I Tyumen (RUS)

Events 08 March Ladies' SP C I Drammen (NOR)

Ladies' SP C I Drammen (NOR)

Events 08 March Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Events 08 March Men's SP C I Drammen (NOR)

Men's SP C I Drammen (NOR)

Events 09 March Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Events 10 March Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Events 10 March Ladies' Giant Slalom I Squaw Valley (USA)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Squaw Valley (USA)

Events 11 March Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Pierra Menta LGC Race I Areches-Beaufort (FRA)

Events 11 March Men's 50km C Mst i Oslo (NOR)

Men's 50km C Mst i Oslo (NOR)

Events 11 March Ladies' Slalom I Squaw Valley (USA)

Ladies' Slalom I Squaw Valley (USA)

Events 12 March Ladies' 30km C Mst I Oslo (NOR)

Ladies' 30km C Mst I Oslo (NOR)

Events 14 March BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 9 I Oslo Holmenkollen (NOR)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 9 I Oslo Holmenkollen (NOR)

Events 14 March ISMF WC Vertical Race I Prato Nevoso (ITA)

ISMF WC Vertical Race I Prato Nevoso (ITA)

Events 15 March Men's Downhill I Aspen (USA)

Men's Downhill I Aspen (USA)

Events 15 March Ladies' Downhill I Aspen (USA)

Ladies' Downhill I Aspen (USA)

Events 16 March Men's Super G I Aspen (USA)

Men's Super G I Aspen (USA)

Events 16 March Men's 5km F I Tuymen (RUS)

Men's 5km F I Tuymen (RUS)

Events 16 March Ladies' Super G I Aspen (USA)

Ladies' Super G I Aspen (USA)

Events 16 March Ladies' 3km F I Tuymen (RUS)

Ladies' 3km F I Tuymen (RUS)

Events 17 March Team Event I Aspen (USA)

Team Event I Aspen (USA)

Events 18 March Ski Classics 54km I Lillehammer (NOR)

Ski Classics 54km I Lillehammer (NOR)

Events 18 March Men's Giant Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Men's Giant Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Events 18 March Ladies' Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Ladies' Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Events 18 March Men's 15km C I Tuymen (RUS)

Men's 15km C I Tuymen (RUS)

Events 18 March Ladies' 10km C Mst I Tuymen (RUS)

Ladies' 10km C Mst I Tuymen (RUS)

Events 19 March Men's Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Men's Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Events 19 March Ladies' Giant Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Ladies' Giant Slalom I Aspen (USA)

Events 19 March Men's 15km F Pursuit I Tuymen (RUS)

Men's 15km F Pursuit I Tuymen (RUS)

Events 19 March Ladies' 10km F Pursuit i Tuymen (RUS)

Ladies' 10km F Pursuit i Tuymen (RUS)

Events 25 March ISMF WC Individual Race I Prato Nevoso (ITA)

ISMF WC Individual Race I Prato Nevoso (ITA)

Events 26 March ISMF WC Sprint Race I Prato Nevoso (ITA)

ISMF WC Sprint Race I Prato Nevoso (ITA)

Events 26 March Ski Classics 65km I Åre (SWE)

Ski Classics 65km I Åre (SWE)

Events 01 April Ski Classics 50km I Setermoen-Bardufoss (NOR)

Ski Classics 50km I Setermoen-Bardufoss (NOR)

Events 02 April Adamello Ski Raid LGC Race I Tonale (ITA)

Adamello Ski Raid LGC Race I Tonale (ITA)

Events 08 April ISMF WC Individual Race I Val d'Aran (ESP)

ISMF WC Individual Race I Val d'Aran (ESP)

Events 08 April Ski Classics 55km I Levi (FIN)

Ski Classics 55km I Levi (FIN)

Events 09 April ISMF WC Vertical Race I Val d'Aran (ESP)

ISMF WC Vertical Race I Val d'Aran (ESP)

Events 23 April Trofeo Mezzalama LGC Race I Cervinia-Gressoney (ITA)

Trofeo Mezzalama LGC Race I Cervinia-Gressoney (ITA)

Events 03 December Ski Classics 35km I Livigno (ITA)

Ski Classics 35km I Livigno (ITA)

Events 06 December BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 2 I Pokljuka (SLO)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 2 I Pokljuka (SLO)

Events 13 December BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 3 I Nove Mesto (CRO)

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon 3 I Nove Mesto (CRO)